2010 Audio Presentations
 
MONDAY 11th October, 2010 WEDNESDAY 13th October, 2010
A1 - Leon Braat & Yoon Jung Cha C1 - International Thiess Riverprize Winner (River Thames), National Riverprize Winner (Derwent Estuary), Kuntala Lahiri-Dutt, Swan Canning Riverpark Youth Forum
A2A - Lynn, Paton, Braimbridge, Davis, Finn C2A - Ord East Kimberley Expansion Project Panel Discussion
A2B - Jackson, Challen, Harper, Townsend, Hames C2B - Alexandra, Yin, Katai
A2C - Kilminster, Chinn, Waters, Zhang C2C - Wallbring, Jordan, Waters, Hardy
A2D - Robson, de Graaf, Skinner C2D - Lock, Vajpai. Wada, Cordery
A2E - Lovett, Orr, Cunningham C2E - Hill, Walpole, Thomas, O'Neill
A2F - Hams, Adkins, O'Halloran C2F - Butler, Gawne, Kumar, Jang
A3A - Mouritz, Hoban, Cavanagh, Torre C3A - Hughes, Shadbolt, Hindmarsh, Rohan, McIntosh, Stephens, Taylor, Mather, Giroud
A3B - Rowley, Sellers, Harper, Hughes C3B - Weller, Quibell
A3C - Horne, Crase, Harriss-Buchan, Appels C3C - Harvey, d'Arcy, Fenemor, Harvey, Pickersgill, Donohue
A3D - Cosgrove, Pattiaratchi, Jenkins, Petrone, Gagnon, Webb C3D - Humphries, Baxter, Rickets, Robb
A3E - Erdmann, Haumann, Kim C3E - Annan, Barr, Longstaff, Degens
A3F - Yadav, Saunders, Chong C3F - Daviesm Camkin, Collins, Edgar
A4 - James Horne, Yao Yin & Richard Weller C4A - Prosser, Silberstein, Davies, Van Dijk
  C4B - Leonard, Te Aho
TUESDAY 12th October, 2010 C4C - Colman, Connor, Paterson
B1 - Gavin Quibell, Roger Pulwarty, Setiawan Wangsaatmaja C4D - Schofield, Hinchliffe, En Chee, Stewardson
B2A - 2010 National & International Riverprize Finalists C4E - Markham, Gouweleeuw, Larsen, Donn
B2B - Lawrence, Hourston, Bird, Robertson, Ledger, Vercoe, Hugh, Mathews C4F - Dixon, Oates, Price
B2C - Murphy, Brookes, Robert, Tsuzuki  
B2D - Richardson, Davis, Fawcett, Howe THURSDAY 14th October, 2010
B3A - Childs, Higham, Lester, Wang, Collins D1A - Wallace, Davies, Pittock, Ruprecht, Hudon, Raiter
B3B - Robb, Chambers, Gedaria, Morillo, Forbes D1B - Korodaj, Summers, Weaver, Scott, Mediwaka
B3C - D'Souza, Nandy, Gardner, Bansuan, Kim, Hallett D1C - Dalfau, Masud, Pickersgill, Camkin, Liyanage, Khan
B3D - Douglas, Kumar, Colman, Bonnelye, Smith D1D - Lang, Natt, Chambers, Hipsey, Seaman, Wang
B4A - Mackenzie, Wallace-Smith, Leonard D1E - Egerrup, Lucas, Bobbi, Jiang, Wei Liu
B4B - Hartmann, Nawab, Guruge, Kumar D1F - Paul, Simonov
B4C - Pilz, Straton, Masagca D2 - Future Water Leaders Award, The Great River Debate
B4D - Krause, Wood, Ogonjo, Weller, Pule  



 
2010 PowerPoint Presentations
 
PowerPoint presentations have been made available with speakers permissions. If you are unable to locate a specific presentation, the speaker has requested that it not be placed on the website.
 
Monday 11 October
Tuesday 12 October Wednesday 13 October
Thursday 14 October
A1 - Braat B1 - Quibell C1 - River Thames D1A - Wallace
A1 - Cha B1 - Pulwarty C1 - Derwent Estuary D1A - Davies
A2A - Lynn C1 - Lahiri-Dutt D1A - Pittock
A2A - Paton & Braimbridge B2A - Cooks River C2A - Ord East Kimberley D1A - Ruprecht
A2A - Davis B2A - Derwent Estuary C2B - Bricelj D1A - Raiter
A2A - Finn B2A - Hattah Lakes C2B - Alexandra D1B - Summers
A2B - Jackson B2A - Lake Illawarra C2B - Yin D1B - Weaver
A2B - Challen B2A - River Thames C2B - Katai D1B - Scott
A2B - Harper B2A - Smirnykh Rivers C2D - Lock D1B - Mediwaka
A2B - Townsend B2A - Yellow River C2D - Vajpai D1C - Franz Delfau
A2B - Hames B2B - Lawrence C2D - Wada D1C - Masud
A2C - Kilminster B2B - Hourston & Bird C2D - Cordery D1C - Pickersgill
A2C - Chinn B2B - Robertson C2E - Hill D1C - Liyanage
A2C - Waters B2B - Ledger & Vercoe C2E - Walpole D1C - Khan
A2C - Yuan B2B - Hugh C2E - Thomas D1D - Lang
A2D - Robson B2B - Mathews C2E - Storer / O'Neill D1D - Natt
A2D - de Graaf B2C - Brookes C2F - Butler D1D - Mallawaararchchi / Chambers
A2E - Lovett B2C - Robert C2F - Kumar D1D - Hipsey
A2E - Aheeyar B2C - Tsuzuki C3A - Moving Mountains D1D - Seaman
A2E - Cunningham B2D - Richardson C3B - Weller D1D - Xiaojun
A2F - Hams B2D - Davis C3B - Quibell D1E - Egerrup
A2F - Adkins B2D - Fawcett C3C - Mussetter / Harvey D1E - Lucas
A2F - O'Halloran B3A - Childs C3C - d'Arcy D1E - Bobbi
A3A - Mouritz B3A - Higham C3C - Fenemor D1E - Jiang
A3A - Cavanagh B3A - Lester C3C - Harvey D1E - Liu *
A3A - Torre B3A - Wang C3C - Smith / Pickersgill D1F - Paul
A3B - Rowley B3A - Collins C3C - Donohue D1F - Simonov
A3B - Sellers B3B - Robb C3D - Humphries D2 - Hallett
A3B - Harper B3B - Chambers C3D - Baxter  
A3B - Hughes B3B - Gedaria C3D - Ricketts  
A3C - Horne B3B - Morillo C3D - Evans / Robb  
A3C - Crase B3B - Forbes C3E - Annan  
A3C - Harriss-Buchan B3C - D'Souza C3E - Barr  
A3C - Appels B3C - Nandy C3E - Longstaff  
A3D - Cosgrove B3C - Gardner C3E - Degens  
A3D - Pattiaratchi B3C - Bansuan C3F - Davies  
A3D - Jenkins B3C - Hallett C3F - Camkin  
A3D - Petrone B3D - Douglas C3F - Collins  
A3D - Gagnon B3D - Kumar C3F - Edgar  
A3D - Webb B3D - Colman C4A - Prosser  
A3E - Erdmann B3D - Bonnelye C4A - Silberstein  
A3E - Haumann B3D - Smith C4A - Davies  
A3E - Kim B4A - Mackenzie C4A - Van Dijk  
A3F - Yadav B4A - Wallace-Smith    
A3F - Saunders B4A - Leonard C4B - Flavell  
A3F - Chong B4B - Hartmann C4B - Te Aho  
A4 - Horne B4B - Nawab C4C - Connor & Paterson  
A4 - Yin B4B - Dheera C4C - Colman  
A4 -  Weller B4B - Kumar C4D - Schofield  
  B4C - Pilz C4D - Davis / Hinchliffe  
  B4C - Straton C4D - En Chee  
  B4C - Masagca C4D - Stewardson  
  B4D - Krause C4E - Markham  
  B4D - Wood C4E - Gouweleeuw  
  B4D - Ogonjo C4E - Larsen  
  B4D - Weller C4E - Donn  
    C4F - Dixon  
    C4F - Oates  
    C4F - Price  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Enquiries
 
If you have any questions regarding the 2010 program or any other general enquiries please contact the Riversymposium Office.
 
Carla Mathisen
Event Coordinator
 
T +61 (0)7 3123 7766 ext 202
F +61 (0)7 3103 4574